Page 1 of 1

Bug in space to upgrade. [RESOLVED]

Posted: Fri Nov 15, 2019 9:26 am
by napierdalator
Hey,

My nick in game is napierdalator.
Today morning I had one free space to upgrade in game (1/4) and when I choose to expansion on of them I have seen communication "you have not free space".

Now the 3 objects are upgrading not 4...
Do you understand me? 😎

Please repair it.

Re: Bug in space to upgrade.

Posted: Fri Nov 15, 2019 10:52 am
by Luminaar
Hey. Is this bug report related to you missing a Building Thread? :)

If so, please check your currently upgrading nodes for the white blocks that are displayed underneath the time remaining on an upgrading node. Each white block represents a single building thread that has been assigned to that upgrade. Multiple threads can be assigned to reduce the time an upgrade takes. To remove and add threads, tap on the timer above the node.

Please also see here for additional information regarding Building Threads.

If you believe there is still an error, could you send upload a screenshot of your network (200kb or less please!) and we'll review it as quickly as possible.

Re: Bug in space to upgrade. [IN PROGRESS]

Posted: Fri Nov 15, 2019 1:02 pm
by napierdalator
This is screen.
I have 3 bulding objcet now but 4 full workplace.

Re: Bug in space to upgrade. [IN PROGRESS]

Posted: Sun Nov 17, 2019 9:26 am
by Dur
One of your bit coin mines has got 2 building threads asigned to upgrade it. Problem solved ;)

Re: Bug in space to upgrade. [RESOLVED]

Posted: Sun Nov 17, 2019 5:03 pm
by Luminaar
Sorry for the delay Napierdalator:
Dur wrote:
Sun Nov 17, 2019 9:26 am
One of your bit coin mines has got 2 building threads asigned to upgrade it.
This is indeed the answer. :) Should you have this issue again, you can remove any unnecessary threads by tapping on the timer as mentioned here.