"Try again" error. [RESOLVED]

Have an issue? Ask or report here
AsharK
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jun 08, 2017 6:00 pm

"Try again" error. [RESOLVED]

Postby AsharK » Thu Jun 08, 2017 6:06 pm

Hi, I have been trying to get into the game on android. When I start up the game it says try again and I keep on trying again but it's not loading in. I have tried many times and have reinstalled the game many times but it still does not work.it works fine on my iPad, the error comes up a few times but still eventually logs in. I could play on my iPad but it's not mine and I want it to work on my android, which it still has not worked once. I really need help and I would appreciate it.

Zavok
Posts: 46
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2016 11:56 pm

Re: "Try again" error.

Postby Zavok » Thu Jun 08, 2017 10:19 pm

I get the same message sometimes. try changing from WiFi to your cellular data or vice versa, this works for me sometimes. Not a true fix but lets you play.

Luminaar
Posts: 1027
Joined: Wed Sep 21, 2016 2:46 pm
Location: UK

Re: "Try again" error.

Postby Luminaar » Thu Jun 08, 2017 10:29 pm

AsharK wrote:When I start up the game it says try again and I keep on trying again but it's not loading in.
Going directly to the Try Again message is indeed a connection related issue. Zavok's suggestions above would help fix/diagnose this. If there is a loading bar which stops at the same point near the end before saying Try Again, then there is possibly a solution in the FAQ.
There are 10 types of people in the world. Those that can read binary, and those that cant.

AsharK
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Jun 08, 2017 6:00 pm

Re: "Try again" error.

Postby AsharK » Thu Jun 08, 2017 11:20 pm

Luminaar wrote:
AsharK wrote:When I start up the game it says try again and I keep on trying again but it's not loading in.
Going directly to the Try Again message is indeed a connection related issue. Zavok's suggestions above would help fix/diagnose this. If there is a loading bar which stops at the same point near the end before saying Try Again, then there is possibly a solution in the FAQ.


NO there is no bar progressing. Do you guys think it might work from an hotspot? As I don't have
cellular connection.

Luminaar
Posts: 1027
Joined: Wed Sep 21, 2016 2:46 pm
Location: UK

Re: "Try again" error.

Postby Luminaar » Thu Jun 08, 2017 11:36 pm

AsharK wrote:NO there is no bar progressing. Do you guys think it might work from an hotspot? As I don't have
cellular connection.
No bar is most definitely a connection issue. There's no reason a hotspot shouldn't work, but it may also require your Google Play / device security settings to allow information to be sent over an open/low security network etc.
There are 10 types of people in the world. Those that can read binary, and those that cant.


Return to “BUG REPORTS”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest