New building thread [RESOLVED]

Have an issue? Ask or report here
Pain111111111111111
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Sep 25, 2018 3:37 pm

New building thread [RESOLVED]

Postby Pain111111111111111 » Tue Sep 25, 2018 3:48 pm

The problem is that I have 4 opened building threads and I opened 4 thread week ago , after using it now I have an issue that - I have 3 updates and it shows like I’m doing updates with 4 modules ??? Can you fix it pls ??
Sentry, guardian and scanner updates now ....

Luminaar
Posts: 948
Joined: Wed Sep 21, 2016 2:46 pm
Location: UK

Re: New building thread

Postby Luminaar » Wed Sep 26, 2018 9:03 pm

Pain111111111111111 wrote:The problem is that I have 4 opened building threads and I opened 4 thread week ago , after using it now I have an issue that - I have 3 updates and it shows like I’m doing updates with 4 modules ??? Can you fix it pls ??
Sentry, guardian and scanner updates now ....
Hey Pain111111111111111

Be sure to check your currently upgrading nodes for the white blocks that are displayed underneath the time remaining on an upgrading node. Each white block represents a single building thread that has been assigned to that upgrade. Multiple threads can be assigned to reduce the time an upgrade takes. To remove and add threads, tap on the timer above the node.

Please also see here for additional information regarding Building Threads: http://hackersthegame.wikia.com/wiki/Ne ... ng_Threads

If you believe there is still an error, please upload a screenshot of your network and we'll check it out.
There are 10 types of people in the world. Those that can read binary, and those that cant.


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests