Page 1 of 1

Scanner connected with 4 nods. How is it possible? [RESOLVED]

Posted: Wed Mar 14, 2018 4:47 pm
by GmGefest
How is it possible?
Screenshots_2018-03-14-18-06-42.jpg
Screenshots_2018-03-14-18-06-42.jpg (177.47 KiB) Viewed 1296 times

Re: Scanner connected with 4 nods. How is it possible?

Posted: Wed Mar 14, 2018 4:59 pm
by GmGefest
more screenshots
tempFileForShare.jpg
tempFileForShare.jpg (129.1 KiB) Viewed 1293 times
tempFileForShare(1).jpg
tempFileForShare(1).jpg (125.38 KiB) Viewed 1293 times

Re: Scanner connected with 4 nods. How is it possible?

Posted: Wed Mar 14, 2018 5:26 pm
by Luminaar
The number of programs that can be installed onto a node don't always equal the number of connections that are allowed. :D

Check out the information here, here, and here!

Re: Scanner connected with 4 nods. How is it possible? [RESOLVED]

Posted: Wed Mar 14, 2018 5:32 pm
by GmGefest
sorry. it is my mistake :(

Re: Scanner connected with 4 nods. How is it possible? [RESOLVED]

Posted: Wed Mar 14, 2018 8:28 pm
by Luminaar
Don't sweat it. 8-) You're not the first person to mention it, and I very much doubt you'll be the last! This post will still serve to help out. :)